Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

LOFTUS VERSFELD - 2011 PRELIMINARY FIXTURES
JAN 29 Sat Superugby Friendly Kings vs Vodacom Bulls Port Elizabeth 17:00
FEB 5 Sat Superugby Friendly Premier XV vs Vodacom Bulls Nelspruit tbc
19 Sat Vodacom Superugby Lions vs Vodacom Bulls Johannesburg 19:10 SS1
25 Fri Vodacom Superugby Cheetahs vs Vodacom Bulls Bloemfontein 19:10 SS1
26 Sat Vodacom Cup Sharks XV vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Durban
MAR 5 Sat Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Highlanders Loftus Versfeld 19:10 SS1
Vodacom Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Boland Cavaliers Loftus Versfeld
12 Sat Vodacom Cup Pampas (Argentina) vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Potchefstroom
19 Sat Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Stormers Loftus Versfeld 19:10 SS1
Vodacom Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Western Province Loftus Versfeld
26 Sat Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Lions Loftus Versfeld 17:05 SS1
26 Sat Vodacom Cup Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Bloemfontein
APR 2 Sat Vodacom Superugby Hurricanes vs Vodacom Bulls Wellington 08:35 SS1
2 Sat Vodacom Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Polokwane
8 Fri Vodacom Cup Border Bulldogs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls East London
9 Sat Vodacom Superugby Crusaders vs Vodacom Bulls Christchurch 09:35 SS1
16 Sat Vodacom Superugby Reds vs Vodacom Bulls Brisbane 11:40 SS1
16 Sat Vodacom Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs SWD Eagles Loftus B
23 Sat Vodacom Superugby Force vs Vodacom Bulls Perth 14:05 SS1
30 Sat Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Chiefs Loftus Versfeld 17:05 SS1
Vodacom Cup Quarter Finals tbc tbc tbc tbc
MAY 7 Sat Vodacom Cup Semi Finals tbc tbc tbc tbc
14 Sat Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Rebels Loftus Versfeld 17:05 SS1
Vodacom Cup Final tbc tbc tbc SS1
21 Sat Vodacom Superugby Sharks vs Vodacom Bulls Durban 19:10 SS1
28 Sat Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld 19:10 SS1
JUN 3 Fri Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Waratahs Loftus Versfeld 19:10 SS1
11 Sat Vodacom Superugby Stormers vs Vodacom Bulls Cape Town 18:10 SS1
18 Sat Vodacom Superugby Vodacom Bulls vs Sharks Loftus Versfeld 17:05 SS1
24 Fri Vodacom Superugby Quarter Final 1 tbc tbc tbc SS1
25 Sat Vodacom Superugby Quarter Final 2 tbc tbc tbc SS1
26 Sun U/13 Craven Week Pretoria
JUL 1 Fri Vodacom Superugby Semi Final 1 tbc tbc tbc SS1
2 Sat Vodacom Superugby Semi Final 2 tbc tbc tbc SS1
3 Sun U/16 Grant Khomo Week East London
9 Sat Vodacom Superugby Final tbc tbc tbc SS1
10 Sun U/18 Craven Week Kimberley
16 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Natal Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Durban
ABSA U/21 Natal Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Durban
ABSA U/19 Natal Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Durban
23 Sat Vodacom Tri-Nations Australia vs South Africa Sydney tbc SS1
23 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Free State Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/21 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Free State Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/19 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Free State Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld
30 Sat Vodacom Tri-Nations New Zealand vs South Africa Wellington tbc SS1
30 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Western Province vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Cape Town
ABSA U/21 Western Province vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Cape Town
ABSA U/19 Western Province vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Cape Town
AUG 6 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Lions Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/21 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Lions Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/19 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Lions Loftus Versfeld
13 Sat Vodacom Tri-Nations South Africa vs Australia Durban tbc SS1
13 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Witbank
13 Sat ABSA U/21 Valke vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Kempton Park
13 Sat ABSA U/19 SWD Eagles vs Vodacom Blue Bulls George
20 Sat Vodacom Tri-Nations South Africa vs New Zealand Port Elizabeth tbc SS1
20 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Griquas Loftus Versfeld
27 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Leopards vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Potchefstroom
ABSA U/21 Leopards vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Potchefstroom
ABSA U/19 Leopards vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Potchefstroom
SEP 3 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Natal Sharks Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/21 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Natal Sharks Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/19 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Natal Sharks Loftus Versfeld
9 Fri IRB Rugby World Cup Opening match New Zealand vs Tonga Auckland 10:30 SS1
10 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Bloemfontein
ABSA U/21 Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Bloemfontein
ABSA U/19 Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Bloemfontein
11 Sun IRB Rugby World Cup Wales vs South Africa Wellington 10:30 SS1
12 Mon National Club Championship tbc
17 Sat IRB Rugby World Cup Fiji vs South Africa Wellington 08:00 SS1
17 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Western Province Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/21 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Western Province Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/19 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Western Province Loftus Versfeld
22 Thu IRB Rugby World Cup Namibia vs South Africa North Harbour 10:00 SS1
24 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Lions vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Johannesburg
ABSA U/21 Lions vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Johannesburg
ABSA U/19 Lions vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Johannesburg
30 Fri IRB Rugby World Cup Samoa vs South Africa North Harbour 10:30 SS1
OCT 1 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Pumas Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/21 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Valke Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/19 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs SWD Eagles Loftus Versfeld
8 Sat IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter Finals Winner Pool C vs Runner-up Pool D Wellington tbc SS1
IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter Finals Winner Pool B vs Runner-up Pool A Christchurch tbc SS1
8 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Griquas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Kimberley
9 Sun IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter Finals Winner Pool D vs Runner-up Pool C Wellington tbc SS1
IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter Finals Winner Pool A vs Runner-up Pool B Christchurch tbc SS1
15 Sat IRB Rugby World Cup Semi Finals Winner Q-F 1 vs Winner Q-F 2 Auckland 11:00 SS1
15 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Leopards Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/21 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Leopards Loftus Versfeld
ABSA U/19 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Leopards Loftus Versfeld
16 Sun IRB Rugby World Cup Semi Finals Winner Q-F 3 vs Winner Q-F 4 Auckland 11:00 SS1
21 Fri IRB Rugby World Cup 3rd/4th play-off Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2 Auckland 10:30 SS1
22 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Semi Final tbc tbc tbc SS1
ABSA Currie Cup Semi Final tbc tbc tbc SS1
23 Sun IRB Rugby World Cup Final Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 Auckland 11:00 SS1
29 Sat ABSA Currie Cup Final tbc tbc tbc SS1
VIDEO
30 October 2010: Highlights of the Absa under-21 competition final between WP and Bulls from Absa Stadium, Durban
Play   PLAY   MORE VIDEOS
BIRTHDAYS
11 Jan Marnitz Boshoff
11 Jan Leon vd Heever
12 Jan Johann Gouws
12 Jan Gerhard Human
12 Jan Okkie Kruger
12 Jan Roger Seymour
12 Jan Hans Straeuli
14 Jan Daan Swiegers
14 Jan Poerie v Rooyen
15 Jan Attie Botha
15 Jan Gerhard Combrinck
15 Jan Morné du Toit
15 Jan Robbie J v Rensburg
16 Jan Wynand Claassen
16 Jan Francois v Schouwenburg
JOIN US ON FACEBOOK
Blue Bulls on Facebook
Virtual Tour