Where will the Blue Bulls finish in the Currie Cup?
Winners
Finalists
Semifinalists
Top 8
Bottom 6
 

Congratulate Anton Leonard on his 50th match as captain of the Vodacom Blue Bulls by sending your SMS message to him at 36123. Messages charged at R5 each

Vodacom Super 12
PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPtsPts
1Crusaders119024592811786134844
2Waratahs119023221741483819844
3Vodacom Bulls11704301229723625634
4Hurricanes11803283248353128234
5Brumbies11515260268-83334729
6Chiefs11515272250223330628
7Blues11605243216273026327
8Highlanders1161422121472124127
9Investec Stormers11317215320-1052538418
10Reds11308185282-972433517
11Cats11119226326-1002340713
12Sharks11119205384-1792650511
Index:
P - Played
W - Won
D - Draw
L - Lost
PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
PD - Points Difference (PF - PA)
TF - Tries For
TA - Tries Against
Bpts - Bonus points
Pts - Total Points
Points Breakdown::
  • Four points for a win,
  • Two points for a draw,
  • One bonus point for a loss by seven points or less,
  • One bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match.




  • << BackPrinter Friendly

    Click here to support the Blue Bulls and win great prizes!

    Currie Cup
    Sights and Sounds
    Venue: Securicor Loftus
    Date: 2 September Time: 19:10
    Full fixtures

    TeamPldPts
    Golden Lions210
    The Sharks29
    Vodacom Blue Bulls28
    Boland Cavaliers25
    Full log

    27 August
    WP 10 - 18 Blue Bulls
    Cheetahs 46 - 15 Cavaliers
    Griquas 27 - 28 Sharks
    26 August
    Leopards 21 - 37 Lions
    20 August
    Blue Bulls 26 - 16 Cheetahs
    Cavaliers 29 - 22 WP
    Full results

    All material © SuperSport Zone 2005: Should you have any queries regarding this website, please mail SuperSport at info@bluebull.co.za