Where will the Bulls finish in the inaugural Super 14?
Winners
Finalists
Semi-finalists
Top 7
Bottom 7
 

2006 Seasons Tickets now available. Download your application form now and fax it to 012 344 1245.

ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round
Section X
PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPtsPts
1The Sharks66002471021453812428
2Lions65012231011222611525
3Vodacom Blue Bulls64022611411203818521
4Boland Cavaliers6303201174272623416
5Mighty Elephants6204146243-971632210
6Eagles610575273-19873404
7AMD Valke6006116235-119123333


Section Y
PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPtsPts
1Vodacom Cheetahs660020954155236327
2Investec Western Province65012351171183212626
3Wildeklawer Griquas6303188140482214517
4Leopards6303182246-642035315
5@lantic Pumas6204133203-701822311
6Border Bulldogs6105119210-91162437
7Griffons6105119215-96112926
Index:
P - Played
W - Won
D - Draw
L - Lost
PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
PD - Points Difference (PF - PA)
TF - Tries For
TA - Tries Against
Bpts - Bonus points
Pts - Total Points
Points Breakdown::
  • Four points for a win,
  • Two points for a draw,
  • One bonus point for a loss by seven points or less,
  • One bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match.




  • << BackPrinter Friendly

    Click here to show your True Blue supporter's colours

    Currie Cup
    Sights and Sounds
    TeamPldPts
    Vodacom Blue Bulls837
    Lions830
    The Sharks819
    Boland Cavaliers817
    Full log

    22 October
    Blue Bulls 25 - 29 Cheetahs
    15 October
    Blue Bulls 31 - 23 Lions
    WP 11 - 16 Cheetahs
    8 October
    WP 23 - 17 Lions
    Cheetahs 17 - 3 Sharks
    7 October
    Leopards 10 - 61 Blue Bulls
    Full results

    All material © SuperSport Zone 2005: Should you have any queries regarding this website, please mail SuperSport at info@bluebull.co.za