With so many Sprinboks away, do the Vodacom Blue Bulls have a realistic chance of winning this year's ABSA Currie Cup?
Yes, we did it in 2003
No, I don't believe in miracles
 


The Vodacom Bulls thank their fans for their great support during the 2007 Vodacom Super 14 season.

Vodacom Super 14
PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPtsPts
1Crusaders1311114122102024719551
2Hurricanes1310033282261023923747
3Waratahs139043621921704117945
4Vodacom Bulls13715355290654132838
5The Sharks137063612976442361038
6Brumbies13814326269573822438
7Chiefs13715325298273431636
8Blues13607290348-583238529
9Highlanders13607228276-482131327
10Vodacom Cheetahs13508272367-952743727
11Vodacom Stormers13418263334-712537523
12Reds13409240320-802536622
13Cats132110220405-1852147515
14Western Force131210223373-1502647412
Index:
P - Played
W - Won
D - Draw
L - Lost
PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
PD - Points Difference (PF - PA)
TF - Tries For
TA - Tries Against
Bpts - Bonus points
Pts - Total Points
Points Breakdown::
  • Four points for a win,
  • Two points for a draw,
  • One bonus point for a loss by seven points or less,
  • One bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match.




  • << BackPrinter Friendly

    Click here for the latest videos
    Venue: Bosman Stadium, Brakpan
    Date: 17 August Time: 19:10
    Full fixtures

    Sign in or register
    Email
    Password
    Click here if you have forgotten your password.
     
    TeamPldPts
    Vodacom Free State Cheetahs734
    The Sharks726
    Golden Lions719
    Vodacom Blue Bulls718
    Wildeklawer Griquas716
    Vodacom Western Province715
    Boland Kavaliers711
    Valke71
    Full log

    11 August
    Free State Cheetahs 44 - 18 Blue Bulls
    Boland 10 - 15 Lions
    Griquas 25 - 30 Western Province
    10 August
    Valke 22 - 45 Sharks
    4 August
    Sharks 22 - 42 Free State Cheetahs
    Lions 45 - 24 Griquas
    Full results

    All material © SuperSport Zone 2005: Should you have any queries regarding this website, please mail SuperSport at info@bluebull.co.za