With so many Sprinboks away, do the Vodacom Blue Bulls have a realistic chance of winning this year's ABSA Currie Cup?
Yes, we did it in 2003
No, I don't believe in miracles
 


The Vodacom Bulls thank their fans for their great support during the 2007 Vodacom Super 14 season.

Vodacom Cup
PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPtsPts
1Wildebeest13111149020628468211056
2Medicover Valke13100343528415152301050
3Vodacom Blue Bulls139043832781054629945
4Lions13715328297314236838
5@lantic Pumas137063712641073627937
6Fidentia Boland Cavaliers13706395331645440937
7Vodacom Western Province13706375330454836836
8Vodacom Cheetahs13715344368-244849636
9Wildeklawer Griquas13625374349254342735
10Impala Leopards13706366395-294947634
11Griffons13319314381-672951519
12Mighty Elephants133010290457-1673260618
13Border Bulldogs133010262468-2063163618
14Eagles131012263582-3193077610
Index:
P - Played
W - Won
D - Draw
L - Lost
PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
PD - Points Difference (PF - PA)
TF - Tries For
TA - Tries Against
Bpts - Bonus points
Pts - Total Points
Points Breakdown::
  • Four points for a win,
  • Two points for a draw,
  • One bonus point for a loss by seven points or less,
  • One bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match.




  • << BackPrinter Friendly

    Click here for the latest videos
    Venue: Bosman Stadium, Brakpan
    Date: 17 August Time: 19:10
    Full fixtures

    Sign in or register
    Email
    Password
    Click here if you have forgotten your password.
     
    TeamPldPts
    Vodacom Free State Cheetahs734
    The Sharks726
    Golden Lions719
    Vodacom Blue Bulls718
    Wildeklawer Griquas716
    Vodacom Western Province715
    Boland Kavaliers711
    Valke71
    Full log

    11 August
    Free State Cheetahs 44 - 18 Blue Bulls
    Boland 10 - 15 Lions
    Griquas 25 - 30 Western Province
    10 August
    Valke 22 - 45 Sharks
    4 August
    Sharks 22 - 42 Free State Cheetahs
    Lions 45 - 24 Griquas
    Full results

    All material © SuperSport Zone 2005: Should you have any queries regarding this website, please mail SuperSport at info@bluebull.co.za