What do you think will the result be in Saturday's Absa Currie Cup match between the Vodacom Blue Bulls and the Vodacom Cheetahs at Loftus Versfeld?
Bulls by more than eight points.
Bulls by between one and seven points.
Draw.
Cheetahs by between one and seven points.
Cheetahs by more than eight points.
 


ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPtsPts
1Vodacom Free State Cheetahs1310035482453037127949
2Vodacom Blue Bulls139044382531855727945
3Vodacom Western Province13904369272974930844
4The Sharks1380546529916661341143
5Lions13805396373235147941
6Wildeklawer Griquas13508353454-1014164525
7Medicover Valke133010293498-2053670517
8@lantic Pumas130013234702-468309744
Index:
P - Played
W - Won
D - Draw
L - Lost
PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
PD - Points Difference (PF - PA)
TF - Tries For
TA - Tries Against
Bpts - Bonus points
Pts - Total Points
Points Breakdown::
  • Four points for a win,
  • Two points for a draw,
  • One bonus point for a loss by seven points or less,
  • One bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match.




  • << BackPrinter Friendly

    Venue: Loftus Versfeld
    Date: 30 September Time: 17:00
    Full fixtures

    Sign in or register
    Email
    Password
    Click here if you have forgotten your password.
     
    TeamPldPts
    Vodacom Free State Cheetahs1349
    Vodacom Blue Bulls1345
    Vodacom Western Province1344
    The Sharks1343
    Lions1341
    Wildeklawer Griquas1325
    Medicover Valke1317
    @lantic Pumas134
    Full log

    23 September
    Lions 42 - 36 Western Province
    Cheetahs 37 - 35 The Sharks
    Griquas 22 - 60 Blue Bulls
    22 September
    Valke 64 - 41 Pumas
    16 September
    The Sharks 32 - 50 Blue Bulls
    Western Province 66 - 13 Valke
    Full results

    All material © SuperSport Zone 2005: Should you have any queries regarding this website, please mail SuperSport at info@bluebull.co.za