Where will the Vodacom Bulls finish in the Super 12?
Winners
Finalists
Semi-finalists
Top 6
Bottom 6
 

Vodacom Super 12
PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPtsPts
1Waratahs6501195941012311525
2Hurricanes6501150111391511121
3Crusaders5401204120842816420
4Highlanders64111358154148119
5Brumbies6402133141-81718218
6Blues5302938851011012
7Investec Stormers51138087-79928
8Cats5104115152-37101837
9Reds510485130-45121437
10Vodacom Bulls510469121-5291426
11Sharks510491158-67111826
12Chiefs510465132-6761604
Index:
P - Played
W - Won
D - Draw
L - Lost
PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
PD - Points Difference (PF - PA)
TF - Tries For
TA - Tries Against
Bpts - Bonus points
Pts - Total Points
Points Breakdown::
  • Four points for a win,
  • Two points for a draw,
  • One bonus point for a loss by seven points or less,
  • One bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match.




  • << BackPrinter Friendly

    Venue: Pretoria
    Date: 9 April Time: 17:00
    Full fixtures

    TeamPldPts
    Waratahs625
    Hurricanes621
    Crusaders520
    Highlanders619
    Brumbies618
    Blues512
    Investec Stormers58
    Cats57
    Reds57
    Vodacom Bulls56
    Sharks56
    Chiefs54
    Full log

    2 April
    Waratahs 27 - 33 Crusaders
    Blues 17 - 0 Brumbies
    1 April
    Reds 16 - 23 Highlanders
    Hurricanes 28 - 16 Chiefs
    26 March
    Sharks 36 - 24 Brumbies
    Waratahs 42 - 12 Bulls
    Full results

    All material © SuperSport Zone 2005: Should you have any queries regarding this website, please mail SuperSport at info@bluebull.co.za