RESULTS | VODACOM CUP
 1 2 3  NEXT
May
18GWK Griquas1820DHL Western ProvinceGWK Park, Kimberley
12DHL Western Province3320Ford PumasDHL Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
11GWK Griquas3017Vodacom Blue BullsGWK Park, Kimberley
5DHL Western Province5834MTN Golden LionsCity Park, Crawford, Cape Town
5Sharks XV3637Vodacom Blue BullsMr Price Kings Park, Durban
4Ford Pumas3019Eastern Province KingsMbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
4GWK Griquas2618Pampas XVGWK Park, Kimberley
April
28Ford Pumas4610LeopardsPuma Stadium, Witbank
28DHL Western Province4231Toyota Free State XVDurbanville Rugby Club, Durbanville
28Border Bulldogs4731SWD EaglesQueens College, Queenstown
28Pampas XV2430Sharks XVAF Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos Gymnasium
27Eastern Province Kings2924Regent Boland KavaliersNelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
27Griffons2850Vodacom Blue BullsNorth West Stadium, Welkom
26GWK Griquas833ValkeGWK Park, Kimberley
21MTN Golden Lions3337Ford PumasCoca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
21SWD Eagles1429DHL Western ProvinceRecreation Ground, Oudthoorn
21Leopards4042GWK GriquasProfert Olën Park, Potchefstroom
21Sharks XV2818Eastern Province KingsMr Price Kings Park, Durban
20Toyota Free State XV2040Pampas XVFree State Stadium, Bloemfontein
20Regent Boland Kavaliers4540Border BulldogsBoland Stadium, Wellington
20Valke3338GriffonsBarnard Stadium, Kempton Park
14DHL Western Province2016Pampas XVDanie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
14Regent Boland Kavaliers2119Sharks XVMalmesbury
14GWK Griquas3035MTN Golden LionsGWK Park, Kimberley
14Toyota Free State XV3628Border BulldogsFree State Stadium, Bloemfontein
 1 2 3  NEXT
VIDEO
Highlights of the Absa Currie Cup match between the MTN Golden Lions and Vodacom Blue Bulls from Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Play   PLAY   MORE VIDEOS
BIRTHDAYS
14 Okt . Bennie Dercksen
15 Okt . Frans Allers
15 Okt . Danwel Demas
15 Okt . Wim Meyer
15 Okt . Thys Potgieter
16 Okt . Thando Manana
16 Okt . Bokkie Radloff
16 Okt . Chris van Tonder
17 Okt . Francois Roux
18 Okt . Cliffie Brown
18 Okt . Danny Claasen
18 Okt . Neels de Wijn
18 Okt . Dave Johnson
18 Okt . Wessel Roux
18 Okt . Doors van Rooyen
19 Okt . Schutte Bekker
19 Okt . Gerrit Mong (Oorlede)
19 Okt . Naas Steyn
19 Okt . Malherbe van Wyk
20 Okt . Antonie Claassen
20 Okt . Dries Pretorius (Oorlede)
21 Okt . Boesman du Toit
21 Okt . Pikkie Fourie
21 Okt . Louis Strydom
22 Okt . Jannie Brooks
18 Okt . André Rossouw
JOIN US ON FACEBOOK