RESULTS | ABSA UNDER 19 COMPETITION
PREV  1 2 3 
August
17Pumas2732GWK GriquasMbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
17Toyota Free State Cheetahs3140DHL Western ProvinceFree State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17SWD Eagles546MTN Golden LionsOuteniqua Park, George
17Eastern Province Kings2521Boland KavaliersNelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
11DHL Western Province166SharksDHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, Cape Town
11MTN Golden Lions2521Toyota Free State CheetahsCoca-Cola Park Stadium, Johannesburg
10Blue Bulls138LeopardsLoftus Versfeld, Pretoria
4Leopards2724DHL Western ProvinceProfert Olën Park, Potchestroom
4Toyota Free State Cheetahs993SWD EaglesFree State Stadium, Bloemfontein
3Sharks2829MTN Golden LionsMr Price Kings Park, Durban
July
28MTN Golden Lions4315LeopardsCoca-Cola Park Stadium, Johannesburg
28DHL Western Province2016Blue BullsDHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, Cape Town
27SWD Eagles346SharksOuteniqua Park, George
21Leopards320SWD EaglesProfert Olën Park, Potchestroom
20Sharks3816Toyota Free State CheetahsMr Price Kings Park, Durban
20Blue Bulls3925MTN Golden LionsLoftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14MTN Golden Lions1323DHL Western ProvinceCoca-Cola Park Stadium, Johannesburg
14Toyota Free State Cheetahs3132LeopardsFree State Stadium, Bloemfontein
13SWD Eagles090Blue BullsOuteniqua Park, George
PREV  1 2 3 
VIDEO
Highlights of the Currie Cup semifinal between The Sharks and Vodacom Blue Bulls from Mr Price Kings Park, Durban.
Play   PLAY   MORE VIDEOS
BIRTHDAYS
1 Des. Sid Kingsley (Oorlede)
3 Des. Tiaan Joubert
3 Des. Tommy Webb
4 Des . Braam Faure
4 Des . Deon Oosthuisen
4 Des. Kresence Swanepoel
4 Des. Murray Bondesio
5 Des . Gavin September
5 Des . Wynie Strydom
6 Des . Gerhard Klerck
6 Des . Eugene Meyer
6 Des. Francois Rossouw
9 Des . Bees Roux
9 Des. Elandré vd Bergh
10 Des. Jaco Pretorius
11 Des. Alan Faber
11 Des. Wikus Lock
12 Des. Bill(Os) Odendaal
14 Des . Barend Brits
14 Des . Bags Cilliers (Oorlede)
14 Des. Chris Maree
14 Des. Graham Noonan
15 Des . Dolf Bekker
15 Des . Dirk Coetsee
15 Des . Fief Ferreira
15 Des . Theuns Koekemoer
15 Des. André van Staden
16 Des . Bernard Pienaar
17 Des. Jaco Engels
17 Des. Dewald Kamffer
17 Des. Xander Redelinghuys
18 Des. AJ le Roux
18 Des. Leon Piek
21 Des . Morné Human
21 Des . Dries van Schalkwyk
21 Des. Piston van Wyk
22 Des. Kobus Archer
22 Des . Leon Barnard
22 Des . Jacques Bisshoff
22 Des . Kenneth Ford
22 Des . Pierre Spies (Snr) Oorlede
23 Des. Org Cronjé
23 Des . At Oosthuizen
24 Des. Rudi Durandt
26 Des. Jamie Prinsloo
26 Des. Andrew Williamson
26 Des. Lourens van Heerden
28 Des. Warren Brosnihan
29 Des . FP Naude
29 Des . Henry Tromp
30 Des. Lourens Campher
30 Des. Pieter Scholtz
30 Des . Braam Willemse
31 Des . Mark Fourie
31 Des . Eddie Fredericks
31 Des . LM Smit
31 Des. Donnie Verster
JOIN US ON FACEBOOK